Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

2018 Spring House League

AGE GROUP TEAM # HEAD COACH TEAM COLOR ASSISTANT Practice Night
3/4
A Rebecca Wilhelm* Royal Blue Leila Hendrix Tuesday
B Feddy Cortez Power Pink Joceyln Long Thursday
C Tamara Johnson Kelly Green Vonende Colmen
Yessica Callas
Wednesday
D Frank Maresca Power Yellow Erin Lawrence
Carol Swiegart
Wednesday
5/6
A Eli Ferrufino* Royal Blue Miguel Ferrufino Wednesday
B Daniel Wilhelm Maroon Lee Ann Macerelli Tuesday
C Richard MacMillan Power Yellow Rasheida Branson Wednesday
D Benjamin Lee Graphite Fishers Monday
E Evan Lemmerman Power Orange Melvyn Austin Wednesday
F Minh Phan Kelly Green Robert Yee Monday
G MB U12 White Jodie White  
H Katrina Foard Power Pink Sreedhar Kusuma Wednesday
7/8
A Mandie Rhodenhizer Graphite Vivian Garcia Thursday
B Mike Herrmann Kelly Green Lori Molnar Monday
C Angie Layman Navy Blue Donna Beitzel* Thursday
D Sam Kim Royal Blue Eli Ferrufino Monday
E Christy Troiano Maroon Lee Hitcho Tuesday
F Kelly Allen Power Pink Mick Mullins Monday
G Eilynn Quagliata Power Orange Cynthia DeAngelis Tuesday
H Harry Franks Power Yellow Mike Gustin Thursday

*Age group Liason

  Week 1- 4.14   Week 2 4.21   Week 3 4.28
  Main Gym Aux Gym   Main Gym Aux Gym   Main Gym Aux Gym
8:00 Set Up Nets   Set Up Nets   Set Up Nets
8:30 - 9:30 3 & 4 A v B 3 & 4 C v D   3 & 4 A v C 3 & 4 B v D   3 & 4 B v C 3 & 4 A v D
           
9:30 - 10:30
5 & 6
A v B
5 & 6
C v D  
5 & 6
A v E
5 & 6
F v D  
5 & 6
A v G
5 & 6
H v D
10:30 - 11:30 A v C B v D   A v F E v D   A v H G v D
11:30 - 12:30 E v F G v H   B v G H v C   B v E F v C
12:30 - 1:30 E v G F v H   B v H G v C   B v F E v C
1:30 - 2:00 LUNCH BREAK   LUNCH BREAK   LUNCH BREAK
2:00 - 3:00
7 & 8
A v B
7 & 8
C v D  
7 & 8
A v E
7 & 8
F v D  
7 & 8
A v G
7 & 8
H v D
3:00 - 4:00 A v C B v D   A v F E v D   A v H G v D
4:00 - 5:00 E v F G v H   B v G H v C   B v E F v C
5:00 - 6:00 E v G F v H   B v H G v C   B v F E v C
6:00 PM BREAK Down Nets   BREAK Down Nets   BREAK Down Nets

 

  Week 4 5.5   Week 5 5.12   Week 6 5.19
  Main Gym Aux Gym   Main Gym Aux Gym   Main Gym Aux Gym
8:00 Set Up Nets   Set Up Nets   Set Up Nets
8:30 - 9:30 3 & 4 C V D 3 & 4 A V B   3 & 4 B v D 3 & 4 A v C   3 & 4 A v D 3 & 4 B v C
           
9:30 - 10:30
5 & 6
E V H
5 & 6
B V C  
5 & 6
G v E
5 & 6
D v H  
5 & 6
B v D
5 & 6
C v G
10:30 - 11:30 E V B H V C   G v H E v D   C v D G v B
11:30 - 12:30 A V D F V G   A v B F v C   A v E H v F
12:30 - 1:30 A V F D V G   A v C F v B   A v H E v F
1:30 - 2:00 LUNCH BREAK   LUNCH BREAK   LUNCH BREAK
2:00 - 3:00
7 & 8
E V H
7 & 8
B V C  
7 & 8
G v E
7 & 8
D v H  
7 & 8
B v D
7 & 8
C v G
3:00 - 4:00 E V B H V C   G v H E v D   C v D G v B
4:00 - 5:00 A V D F V G   A v B F v C   A v E H v F
5:00 - 6:00 A V F D V G   A v C F v B   A v H E v F
6:00 PM BREAK Down Nets   BREAK Down Nets   BREAK Down Nets

 

  5/6th Grade Playoffs 5.29.2018   7/8th Grade Playoffs 5.31.2018
  Main Gym Aux Gym   Main Gym Aux Gym
6:00 PM Set Up Nets   Set Up Nets
6:30 - 7:30
5 & 6
1a v 8
5 & 6
3 v 6  
7 & 8
1 v 8
7 & 8
3 v 6
7:45 - 8:45 1b v 7 4 V 5   2 v 7 4 V 5
8:45 - 9:00 pm BREAK Down Nets   BREAK Down Nets

The teams are the "Rank" to be played against one another in all divisions.  

 

  Championships 6.2.2018
  Main Gym Aux Gym
9:00 AM Set Up Nets
9:30 - 10:30
3 & 4
1 v 4
3 & 4
2 v 3
10:30 - 11:30 3/4 Gold Final 3/4 Bronze Final
11:30 - 12:00 3/4 Medals and Photos
12:00 - 1:15
5 & 6
W1 v W3
5 & 6
W2 v W4
1:15 - 2:30 Gold Final Bronze Final
2:30 - 3:00 5/6 Medals & Photos
3:00 - 4:15
7 & 8
W1 v W3
7 & 8
W2 v W4
4:15 - 5:30 Gold Final Bronze Final
5:30 - 6:00 7/8 Medals & Photos
6:00 - 6:15 Breakdown

 

 

    Wk 1- 4.14 Wk 2 4.21 Wk 3 4.28 Wk 4 5.5 Wk 5 5.12 Wk 6 5.19 Regular Season Results Running Results
Team Coach Won Lost Won Lost Won Lost Won Lost Won Lost Won Lost Won Lost % sets won Ranking
A Rebecca Wilhelm* 0 3 3 0 3 0 0 3 2 1 3 0 11 7 61.1% 2
B Feddy Cortez 3 0 3 0 2 1 3 0 3 0 2 1 16 2 88.9% 1
C Tamara Johnson 1 2 0 3 1 2 3 0 1 2 1 2 7 11 38.9% 3
D Frank Maresca 2 1 0 3 0 3 0 3 0 3 0 2 2 15 11.8% 4
A Eli Ferrufino* 2 4 4 2 3 3 3 3 2 4 2 4 16 20 44.4% 5
B Daniel Wilhelm 2 4 2 4 2 4 0 6 2 4 2 4 10 26 27.8% 8
C Richard MacMillan 4 2 3 3 2 4 6 0 4 2 6 0 25 11 69.4% 1a
D Benjamin Lee 4 2 2 4 2 4 2 4 2 4 1 5 13 23 36.1% 7
E Evan Lemmerman 5 1 4 2 4 2 4 2 5 1 3 3 25 11 69.4% 1b
F Minh Phan 3 3 2 4 4 2 4 2 4 2 5 1 22 14 61.1% 3
G MB U12 2 4 2 4 2 4 3 3 2 4 3 3 14 22 38.9% 6
H Katrina Foard 2 4 5 1 5 1 2 4 3 3 2 4 19 17 52.8% 4
A Mandie Rhodenhizer 2 4 1 5 5 1 4 2 4 2 3 3 19 17 52.8% 5
B Mike Herrmann 5 1 5 1 4 2 2 4 5 1 4 2 25 11 69.4% 2
C Angie Layman 3 3 5 1 3 3 5 1 2 4 2 4 20 16 55.6% 4
D Sam Kim 2 4 4 2 4 0 4 2 4 2 4 2 22 12 64.7% 3
E Christy Troiano 6 0 4 2 2 4 5 1 5 1 4 2 26 10 72.2% 1
F Kelly Allen 3 3 3 3 3 3 2 4 1 5 3 3 15 21 41.7% 6
G Eilynn Quagliata 2 4 1 5 1 4 2 4 2 4 2 4 10 25 28.6% 7
H Harry Franks 1 5 1 5 0 5 0 6 1 5 2 4 5 30 14.3% 8